fbpx

Awards

SPECIAL AWARDS:

Master of Light Golden badge: Digwas Bellemane (India) for: Rainbow walk
 


 
FIAP blue badge: Marcel van Balken (Netherlands)
 

In the Summertime


FIAP Gold Medal:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Poolrelaxation
PSA Gold Medal:  Ursula Bruder (Germany) – Golden Sea
Master of Light Gold Plaquette:  Vicki Moritz (Australia) – Lighthouse beach evening
DIPA Gold medal:  Paulo Cesar Berton Custodio (Brazil) – Tropical
IAAP Gold Medal:  Zoran Zdravev (North Macedonia) – Sunny Day 2
Salon Gold Medal:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Golden lake
Master of Light Silver Plaquette:  Vladimir Matejic (Serbia) – Beautiful evening
Salon Silver Medal:  Emanuele Zuffo (Italy) – Gioco e relax silla battigia
Master of Light Bronze Plaquette:  Mario Sikora (Czech Republic) – Majorcan fashion
Salon Bronze Medal:  Edo Iglic (Serbia) – I am the Man
***

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Dario Riva (Italy) –   On the beach 2
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Bruce Harley (Scotland) – Following the Path to the Beach
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Aleksandar Budjevac (Serbia) – alfa 2
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Pantelis Kranos (Cyprus) – Sailor on dreams
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Regis Rampnoux (France) – La table de jardin
DIPA Ribbon:  Fabio Dornelles (Brazil) – Vendor
DIPA Ribbon:  ivan Eric (Malta) – Patchwork beach
Salon Diploma:  Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Give back
Salon Diploma:  Chan Ieong Tam (Macau) – Children17
Salon Diploma:  Holger Göhler (Germany) – Swimming with the turtle


Light


FIAP Gold Medal:  Aleksandar Budjevac (Serbia) – Summer
PSA Gold Medal:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Dream
Master of Light Gold Plaquette:  Giovanni Sarrocco (Italy) – In absentia
DIPA Gold medal:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Concretesundown
Salon Gold Medal:  Hamad Saud Albusaidi (Oman) – Night KL
Master of Light Silver Plaquette:  Kamila Wisniewska-Halka (Poland) – Among The Reeds
IAAP Silver Medal:  Rhodri Phillips (Wales) – Golden light
Salon Silver Medal:  Mario Sikora (Czech Republic) – At the bar
Master of Light Bronze Plaquette:  Francis King (Canada) – On Golden Rock
Salon Bronze Medal:  Kwok Tung Leung (Macau) – Morning street
***

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Klea Kyprianou (Cyprus) – Sad Balled Dancer 2
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Dario Riva (Italy) –  Morning cleaning
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Ursula Bruder (Germany) – Dolomites 21
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) – Shopping 1
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Venkatesh BS (India) – Stag feeding under canopy 8211
DIPA Ribbon:  Romos Kotsonis (Cyprus) – Follow the curves
DIPA Ribbon:  Jurong Yu (China) – Spectacular views in Xinjiang 9
Salon Diploma:  Tak Cheong Pun (Macau) – Portrait in bright light
Salon Diploma:  Zafer Kurt (Turkey) – isik ve insan
Salon Diploma:  Edo Iglic (Serbia) – Alone in the fog


Life


FIAP Gold Medal:  Giovanni Sarrocco (Italy) – Musica
PSA Gold Medal:  Jurong Yu (China) – Take snow travel
Master of Light Gold Plaquette:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) – Two stories
DIPA Gold medal:  Boris Ravich (Israel) – The Life of a Woman in a Big City-5.
Salon Gold Medal:  Nenad Banjac (Croatia) – Fisherman
Master of Light Silver Plaquette:  Barun Sinha (India) – Lady at work 6878
Salon Silver Medal:  Borislav Milovanovic (Serbia) – Blacksmith
Master of Light Bronze Plaquette:  Maja Tomić (Serbia) – A snowy day
IAAP Bronze Medal:  Edo Iglic (Serbia) – Shocked 1
Salon Bronze Medal:  Ovi D Pop (Romania) – Fa fa fa fa fashion
***

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Franco Rubini (Italy) – The last one left
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Paul Hilbert (Luxembourg) – People in the Office
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Emanuele Zuffo (Italy) – Walk street in Turin
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Dog life
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Aleksandar Budjevac (Serbia) – cleaning
DIPA Ribbon:  Paulo Cesar Berton Custodio (Brazil) – Alan Fonteles paralympic champion
DIPA Ribbon:  Ivan Eric (Malta) – The florist
Salon Diploma:  Ursula Bruder (Germany) – Snow storm 1
Salon Diploma:  Mario Sikora (Czech Republic) – Fans II
Salon Diploma:  Pantelis Kranos (Cyprus) – Inside the upside wreck


Nature


FIAP Gold Medal:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Mount Everest Has A Hat
PSA Gold Medal:  Jouko Keto (Finland) – Beach on The Arctic Ocean
Master of Light Gold Plaquette:  Fong Chi Ng (Macau) – Marmotini at mountian Kailasa
DIPA Gold medal:  Tak Cheong Pun (Macau) – My three Little baby
Salon Gold Medal:  Franco Fratini (Italy) – Aggression
Master of Light Silver Plaquette:  Ursula Bruder (Germany) – milky way in green
Salon Silver Medal:  Kent Holmberg (Sweden) – Move away 20180529080525
Master of Light Bronze Plaquette:  Borislav Milovanovic (Serbia) – Little One
Salon Bronze Medal:  Zsolt Nadudvari (Hungary) – Agressor
***

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Francis King (Canada) – Brown Bear Looking For Fish 102
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Aleksandar Budjevac (Serbia) – Company 4

Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Kenny McLean (Scotland) – Bugling Elk
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Manh Cuong Vu (VietNam) – Drought
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Harry Daeman (Luxembourg) – The breath
DIPA Ribbon:  Renja Laskowski (Germany) – Haarig
DIPA Ribbon:  Kin Keong Fu (Macau) – Crane paradise
IAAP Ribbon:  Anitha Mysore (India) – Godwits pair
IAAP Ribbon:  Jurong Yu (China) – Stay out late
Salon Diploma:  Holger Buecker (Germany) – Swimming Raccoon
Salon Diploma:  Pantelis Kranos (Cyprus) – A turtle out of blue
Salon Diploma:  Sathyanarayana C R (India) – Cheetah chase


Open Colour


FIAP Gold Medal:  Anita Ashworth (Wales) – Forever Driffting
PSA Gold Medal:  Carlos Cabral (Portugal) – Why do you paint?
Master of Light Gold Plaquette:  Ovi D Pop (Romania) – 3d
DIPA Gold medal:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Backstage
Salon Gold Medal:  Francis King (Canada) – Lady On The Wall
Master of Light Silver Plaquette:  Kai Lon Tang (Macau) – Miro Girl 23
Silver Medal Photo Association of Serbia:  Pantelis Kranos (Cyprus) – Have faith
Salon Silver Medal:  Giovanni Sarrocco (Italy) – Eye in the sky
Master of Light Bronze Plaquette:  Su Fu Sou (Macau) – Drift Net C4
Salon Bronze Medal:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Rebirth
***

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Romos Kotsonis (Cyprus) – The old taylor
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Mario Sikora (Czech Republic) – Anett
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Aleksandar Budjevac (Serbia) – Heroes
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Wendy Irwin (England) – Potters house
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Bruce Harley (Scotland) – The Vigil
DIPA Ribbon:  Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Blue day
DIPA Ribbon:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) – Bench 5
IAAP Ribbon:  Jui-Ching Tai (Taiwan) – Ribbon dance
IAAP Ribbon:  Seamus Byrne  (Ireland) – Nude on box
Salon Diploma:  Pietro Bugli (Italy) – Let’s cook spaghetti
Salon Diploma:  Dr.Hitesh Patel (India) – Rann Shala (Desert School)
Salon Diploma:  Boris Ravich (Israel) – Selfie


Open Monochrome


FIAP Gold Medal:  Anita Ashworth (Wales) – Guenevere
PSA Gold Medal:  Wendy Irwin (England) – Jackdaws having fun mono
Master of Light Gold Plaquette:  Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Can you hear me
DIPA Gold medal:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Quickstep
Salon Gold Medal:  Pascal Meerpoel (Belgium) – The Priest
Master of Light Silver Plaquette:  Helen Otton (England) – White Stallion
Salon Silver Medal:  Giovanni Sarrocco (Italy) – Dancing girl
Master of Light Bronze Plaquette:  Nenad Banjac (Croatia) – Feminine
Salon Bronze Medal:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Phoenix
***

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Mario Sikora (Czech Republic) – Old time
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Ovi D Pop (Romania) – Waiting for the night boat
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Shantimoy Banerjee (India) – Misty Day
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Borislav Milovanovic (Serbia) – Julia
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Renja Laskowski (Germany) – Ayla 062
DIPA Ribbon:  Jui-Ching Tai (Taiwan) – Human line
DIPA Ribbon:  Harry Daeman (Luxembourg) – Daria
IAAP Ribbon:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) – Alexander 7
IAAP Ribbon:  Aleksandar Budjevac (Serbia) – Byzantine blue 1
Salon Diploma:  Yuen Yam Au (Hong Kong) – Rubblish Worker
Salon Diploma:  Seamus Byrne  (Ireland) – The shout
Salon Diploma:  Herbert Fauster (Austria) – Arbol de Piedra